English Language
Hello Guest! Hello Guest! | Sign In | Register | Contact UsContact Us

Freephone Lines Open 9:00 - 17:00 Monday - Friday
0800 043 0434

-----
until today's last delivery dispatch
‐‐‐

Privacy Policy

This privacy policy sets out how Evolution Slimming uses and protects any information that you give Evolution Slimming when you use this website.

What information we collect

We may collect the following information:

What we do with the information we gather

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

Email marketing services

From time to time, we may contact you regarding offers and updates on our products and services. These emails may be personalised to contain your name for promotional reasons.

To stop receiving from marketing emails, you can click here to manage your marketing preferences & click here to unsubscribe from marketing emails.

You may also follow the 'Unsubscribe' link in the footer of marketing emails to unsubscribe from them directly.

How you can move or block cookie use at any time

You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website and prevent you from placing an order.

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

How we use cookies

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer's hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual.

We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyse data about web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.

You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998.  If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to Evolution Slimming Ltd, Unit 6, Canterbury Innovation Centre, University Road, Canterbury, Kent, CT2 7FG.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

Contact information

Evolution Slimming Ltd,
Canterbury Innovation Centre,
University Road, Canterbury,
Kent, CT2 7FG,
United Kingdom.

Email: enquiries@evolution-slimming.com

Telephone: 0845 459 2540

Website: www.Evolution-Slimming.com


We're Trusted
Evolution Slimming is a certified online shop with Trusted Shops Buyer Protection
30 Day
Money Back Promise.
Excellent Customer
Services and we guarantee
satisfaction.
100% Safe & Secure
Secure Payments secured by HTTPS or PayPal Checkout & Bank Transfer

Royal Mail
1-2 Days Free Delivery Available, Same Day Dispatch & Plain Packaging
We're Approved
Evolution Slimming products are made in a GMP & FDA approved facility.
We're Mobile
Check your order status. Read product reviews - all from your mobile device.

Want to lose weight? Change the way you think!
Want to lose weight? Change the way you think!
Dumping my excess weight with raspberry ketones
Dumping my excess weight with raspberry ketones
Getting more exercise when you are over 50
Getting more exercise when you are over 50

Join Evolution Slimming Special Offer Email ListMonthly Newsletter

Contact Evolution Slimming0800 043 0434 | enquiries@evolution-slimming.com

Evolution Slimming, Sarre Business Centre, Canterbury Road, Sarre, Kent, CT7 0JZ, UKEvolution Slimming, Sarre Business Centre, Canterbury Road, Sarre, Kent, CT7 0JZ, UK

Evolution Slimming Ltd is a UK Limited Company, Company Number 06417136

EU VAT Reg. No. GB979614952

*Disclaimer: Always consult your doctor before using health supplements, especially if you are pregnant, have a health condition or are taking medication. Product results may vary per individual and results displayed in testimonials are not typical. Products are intended for use in conjunction with a diet and exercise regime. All testimonies displayed on this website are 100% genuine.